Brand, League of Legends champion
Win Rate
50.8%
Pick Rate
2.2%
Ban Rate
7.3%

Brand Support Runes: Keystone & Shards

Brand B TierMageSupport
Patch
26.20
Games
3,914
Lane
Support
Tier
All Tiers
Last Updated
Oct 16, 2026 UTC
Methodology
Data Methodology

Best Support Brand runes for LoL Patch 26.20 - Deathfire Touch from the Sorcery tree with Precision secondary (53.8% WR, 10.1% pick rate). Brand's optimal primary runes are Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Transcendence, Scorch. Secondary tree: Presence of Mind, Cut Down.

Brand performs best with Deathfire Touch as the keystone rune from the Sorcery tree. Brand's optimal primary runes are Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Transcendence, Scorch. Brand's secondary rune tree is Precision with Presence of Mind, Cut Down. This rune setup achieves a 53.79% win rate (+3.0% win rate difference) with a 10.1% pick rate across 396 Brand games.
53.8%Win Rate
+3.0%WR Diff
10.1%Pick Rate
Deathfire TouchDeathfire Touch

Damaging a champion with an ability burns them for 3 - 12 based on level (+2.5% AP) (+7% bonus AD) magic damage per second. After burning for 3 seconds, the damage of the burn increases by 75% while they remain on fire.

Duration:
Single Target: 4s
Area of Effect: 2s
Damage over Time: 1s

Manaflow BandManaflow Band

Hitting an enemy champion with an ability permanently increases your maximum mana by 25, up to 250 mana.

After reaching 250 bonus mana, restore 1% of your missing mana every 5 seconds.

Cooldown: 15 seconds

TranscendenceTranscendence

Gain bonuses upon reaching the following levels:
Level 5: +5 Ability Haste
Level 8: +5 Ability Haste
Level 11: On Champion takedown, reduce the remaining cooldown of basic abilities by 20%.

ScorchScorch

Your next damaging ability hit sets champions on fire dealing 20 - 40 bonus magic damage based on level after 1s.

Cooldown: 10s

Presence of MindPresence of Mind

Damaging an enemy champion restores 6-50 (80% for ranged) mana or 6 energy.

Takedowns restore 15% of your maximum mana or energy.

Cooldown for damage restoration: 8s

Cut DownCut Down

Deal 8% more damage to champions who have more than 60% health.

This alternative Brand rune build uses Deathfire Touch as the keystone from the Sorcery tree. The primary runes are Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Transcendence, Scorch. Brand's secondary rune tree is Precision with Cut Down, Presence of Mind. This setup achieves a 50.97% win rate (+0.2% win rate difference) with a 45.0% pick rate across 1,760 games.
51.0%Win Rate
+0.2%WR Diff
45.0%Pick Rate
Deathfire TouchDeathfire Touch

Damaging a champion with an ability burns them for 3 - 12 based on level (+2.5% AP) (+7% bonus AD) magic damage per second. After burning for 3 seconds, the damage of the burn increases by 75% while they remain on fire.

Duration:
Single Target: 4s
Area of Effect: 2s
Damage over Time: 1s

Manaflow BandManaflow Band

Hitting an enemy champion with an ability permanently increases your maximum mana by 25, up to 250 mana.

After reaching 250 bonus mana, restore 1% of your missing mana every 5 seconds.

Cooldown: 15 seconds

TranscendenceTranscendence

Gain bonuses upon reaching the following levels:
Level 5: +5 Ability Haste
Level 8: +5 Ability Haste
Level 11: On Champion takedown, reduce the remaining cooldown of basic abilities by 20%.

ScorchScorch

Your next damaging ability hit sets champions on fire dealing 20 - 40 bonus magic damage based on level after 1s.

Cooldown: 10s

Cut DownCut Down

Deal 8% more damage to champions who have more than 60% health.

Presence of MindPresence of Mind

Damaging an enemy champion restores 6-50 (80% for ranged) mana or 6 energy.

Takedowns restore 15% of your maximum mana or energy.

Cooldown for damage restoration: 8s

These champions share at least 4 runes with Brand's recommended rune builds. use similar keystone and secondary runes, making them good alternatives if you enjoy Brand's playstyle or want to learn champions with familiar rune setups.Zyra, Vel'Koz, Hwei, Anivia, Xerath and 1 other

Every Brand Support Keystone and Secondary Tree (Patch 26.20)

3,752 games

Brand Support runs Deathfire Touch in 70% of games, with a 50.8% win rate. Precision is the usual secondary tree (68%). Standard stat shards: Adaptive Force (offense), Adaptive Force (flex), Health Scaling (defense).

Keystones

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Deathfire TouchDeathfire TouchMost played70.3%50.8%2,638
Dark HarvestDark Harvest18.4%51.1%691
Arcane CometArcane Comet8.6%49.8%321

Secondary trees

RunePlayersWin RateGames
PrecisionPrecisionMost played67.6%51.6%2,535
SorcerySorcery18.0%50.3%676
InspirationInspiration8.8%47.4%329
DominationDomination4.8%43.6%179

Pick rate is the share of Brand games in this lane that used the rune; options under 40 games are left out. A higher win rate on a rarely picked rune is usually a matchup-specific choice, not a general upgrade.

Brand Minor Runes by Tree

Every minor rune Brand players take, grouped by rune tree, with how often it is picked and how often it wins.

Sorcery

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Manaflow BandManaflow BandMost played92.6%50.4%3,473
ScorchScorch91.4%50.5%3,431
TranscendenceTranscendence77.3%50.6%2,899
Gathering StormGathering Storm5.0%53.8%186
Axiom ArcanistAxiom Arcanist3.6%55.6%135
Absolute FocusAbsolute Focus1.8%50.7%67

Precision

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Presence of MindPresence of MindMost played65.0%51.3%2,437
Cut DownCut Down61.7%51.1%2,314
Coup de GraceCoup de Grace4.7%57.4%176
Legend: HasteLegend: Haste3.3%57.6%125
TriumphTriumph1.1%50.0%40

Domination

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Taste of BloodTaste of BloodMost played17.3%49.5%650
Grisly MementosGrisly Mementos17.3%50.1%649
Treasure HunterTreasure Hunter15.6%49.1%584
Ultimate HunterUltimate Hunter7.0%50.0%264
Cheap ShotCheap Shot5.6%49.5%210
Deep WardDeep Ward1.5%56.1%57

Inspiration

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Cosmic InsightCosmic InsightMost played8.0%46.2%299
Biscuit DeliveryBiscuit Delivery7.7%47.6%290
Magical FootwearMagical Footwear1.8%48.5%68

Brand Stat Shards

Which stat shards Brand players choose in each of the three shard rows, and the win rate of each.

RunePlayersWin RateGames
Adaptive Force (flex)Adaptive Force (flex)Most played95.5%50.6%3,582
Adaptive Force (offense)Adaptive Force (offense)92.5%50.9%3,469
Health Scaling (defense)Health Scaling (defense)89.6%50.3%3,363
Health (defense)Health (defense)6.7%54.2%251
Ability Haste (offense)Ability Haste (offense)6.4%47.9%240
Move Speed (flex)Move Speed (flex)3.9%48.0%148
Tenacity and Slow Resist (defense)Tenacity and Slow Resist (defense)3.7%49.3%138
Attack Speed (offense)Attack Speed (offense)1.1%30.2%43
MetaBot Desktop

Get the Winning Edge

Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.

  • In-game overlays
  • Automatic match tracking
  • Desktop-exclusive tools
🔍

Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.

Report an Issue

Brand Runes FAQ - Patch 26.20

What is the best keystone for Brand Support?

Deathfire Touch: Brand Support takes it in 70% of ranked games and wins 50.8% of 2,638 games. Alternatives: Dark Harvest (18%, 51.1%), Arcane Comet (9%, 49.8%).

What stat shards should Brand take?

Most Brand players take Adaptive Force (offense), Adaptive Force (flex), Health Scaling (defense) — one from each shard row.

What are the best Brand runes in patch 26.20?

The best Brand runes in patch 26.20 use the Sorcery tree with Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Transcendence, and Scorch, and the Precision tree with Presence of Mind and Cut Down. This rune setup achieves a 53.8% win rate with a 10.1% pick rate.

What is the win rate for Brand's best rune page?

Brand's best rune page has a 53.8% win rate in patch 26.20, which is +3.0% compared to Brand's average win rate. This rune setup has a 10.1% pick rate among Brand players.

What keystone should I use on Brand?

Deathfire Touch from the Sorcery tree is the best keystone rune for Brand in patch 26.20. This keystone synergizes well with Brand's kit and provides a 53.8% win rate.

What is Brand's primary rune tree?

Brand's primary rune tree is Sorcery. The optimal Sorcery runes for Brand are Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Transcendence, and Scorch, with Deathfire Touch being the keystone of choice.

What is Brand's secondary rune tree?

Brand's best secondary rune tree is Precision. The recommended Precision runes are Presence of Mind and Cut Down, which complement Brand's Sorcery primary tree.

What are alternative rune setups for Brand?

An alternative Brand rune setup uses Deathfire Touch from the Sorcery tree. This alternate build may be preferred in certain matchups or playstyles. Check the alternative rune page above for full details including win rate and pick rate.

How popular are Brand's runes?

Brand's top rune page has a 10.1% pick rate in patch 26.20. This indicates that 10.1% of Brand players use the Deathfire Touch setup with Sorcery and Precision trees.