
- Win Rate
- 49.2%
- Pick Rate
- 9.8%
Electrocute Best Champions
- Patch
- 26.20
- Games with rune
- 64,306
- Lane
- All Lanes
- Tier
- All Tiers
- Last Updated
- Oct 14, 2026 UTC
- Methodology
- Data Methodology
- Author
- Dakota Chinnick
Damage: 70 - 240 (+0.1 bonus AD, +0.05 AP) damage.
Cooldown: 20s
'We called them the Thunderlords, for to speak of their lightning was to invite disaster.'
- Rune tree
- Domination · Keystone
- Cooldown
- 20s
- Win Rate
- 49.2%−0.2 vs row avg
- Pick Rate
- 9.8%
- Best champion
- Fizz · 52.2%
- Most played by
- Ahri
Best champions for Electrocute
Patch 26.20 · All ranksFizz leads with a 52.2% win rate with Electrocute; 66 champions take it this patch.
- 1
FizzMid52.2% with rune−0.3 vs champion avg3,734 games - 2
NaafiriMid54.2% with rune+3.2 vs champion avg286 games - 3
AuroraTop54.1% with rune+0.6 vs champion avg268 games
Ranked by win rate with the rune, adjusted for sample size: small samples are pulled toward the rune's average, so a champion with a few dozen lucky games can't top the list. A champion needs 200+ games to be called best.
Every champion that takes Electrocute
140 champion and lane combinations with 30+ games. Search a champion or filter by lane and tier.
Rank | Champion | Lane | Tier | Win rate | Δ WR | Adoption | Games | Top Rune Build |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S | 64.0% | +3.1 | 58.7% | 111 | ||
| 2 | Top | S | 59.3% | +2.5 | 50.4% | 118 | — | |
| 3 | Mid | S | 52.2% | -0.3 | 91.8% | 3,734 | — | |
| 4 | Mid | S | 55.4% | +0.5 | 82.8% | 193 | — | |
| 5 | Mid | S | 54.2% | +3.2 | 33.0% | 286 | ||
| 6 | Top | S | 54.1% | +0.6 | 89.6% | 268 | ||
| 7 | Mid | S | 51.9% | +1.2 | 57.0% | 1,265 | — | |
| 8 | Top | S | 62.1% | +11.3 | 30.1% | 58 | ||
| 9 | Mid | S | 53.2% | +3.5 | 44.0% | 329 | — | |
| 10 | Jungle | S | 52.4% | +1.0 | 59.7% | 519 | ||
| 11 | Jungle | S | 53.2% | +0.2 | 58.2% | 280 | — | |
| 12 | Support | S | 59.1% | +10.0 | 10.0% | 66 | — | |
| 13 | Mid | S | 51.2% | -0.2 | 86.4% | 2,096 | ||
| 14 | Mid | S | 51.6% | -0.5 | 71.7% | 777 | — | |
| 15 | Mid | S | 52.0% | +2.3 | 60.5% | 442 | — | |
| 16 | ADC | S | 58.7% | -1.8 | 88.7% | 63 | ||
| 17 | Jungle | S | 56.6% | +5.9 | 2.8% | 76 | — | |
| 18 | Mid | S | 53.4% | -1.3 | 53.1% | 163 | — | |
| 19 | Mid | S | 50.8% | -0.2 | 81.8% | 4,717 | ||
| 20 | Support | S | 54.1% | +3.7 | 3.1% | 122 | — | |
| 21 | Mid | S | 56.7% | +1.3 | 56.3% | 67 | — | |
| 22 | Support | A | 63.3% | +9.3 | 60.0% | 30 | — | |
| 23 | Support | A | 53.3% | +1.8 | 5.7% | 135 | — | |
| 24 | Mid | A | 51.4% | -0.1 | 10.0% | 442 | — | |
| 25 | Mid | A | 51.0% | +0.8 | 50.9% | 590 | ||
| 26 | Support | A | 51.1% | +0.6 | 22.0% | 509 | — | |
| 27 | Mid | A | 52.5% | +3.5 | 12.6% | 162 | — | |
| 28 | Support | A | 52.0% | +0.0 | 44.4% | 200 | ||
| 29 | Jungle | A | 52.0% | +1.1 | 16.2% | 202 | — | |
| 30 | ADC | A | 53.2% | -1.9 | 9.3% | 109 | — | |
| 31 | Jungle | A | 51.8% | +1.3 | 13.4% | 195 | — | |
| 32 | Top | A | 57.9% | +9.9 | 4.1% | 38 | — | |
| 33 | Top | A | 53.8% | +3.9 | 5.6% | 80 | — | |
| 34 | Top | A | 53.6% | +2.0 | 67.7% | 84 | — | |
| 35 | Support | A | 52.7% | +1.8 | 1.6% | 110 | — | |
| 36 | Jungle | A | 52.6% | +1.4 | 17.7% | 116 | — | |
| 37 | Mid | A | 50.3% | +0.8 | 58.2% | 1,883 | — | |
| 38 | Support | A | 50.4% | +0.1 | 44.4% | 1,265 | — | |
| 39 | ADC | A | 57.6% | +3.0 | 75.0% | 33 | — | |
| 40 | Top | A | 53.1% | +2.7 | 52.9% | 64 | ||
| 41 | Mid | A | 56.3% | +8.0 | 57.1% | 32 | — | |
| 42 | Mid | A | 50.5% | +0.3 | 13.9% | 273 | — | |
| 43 | Mid | A | 50.1% | +0.6 | 75.0% | 971 | ||
| 44 | Mid | A | 50.2% | +0.8 | 22.0% | 512 | — | |
| 45 | Top | A | 50.2% | +1.0 | 68.7% | 406 | ||
| 46 | Jungle | A | 52.1% | +3.5 | 2.5% | 73 | — | |
| 47 | Mid | A | 52.7% | +1.5 | 1.5% | 55 | — | |
| 48 | Support | A | 53.1% | -0.4 | 67.1% | 49 | ||
| 49 | Mid | A | 49.9% | -3.2 | 28.6% | 971 | — | |
| 50 | Mid | A | 49.8% | -0.2 | 92.4% | 1,356 | ||
| 51 | Jungle | A | 52.4% | -0.3 | 1.6% | 42 | — | |
| 52 | Support | A | 51.0% | +1.7 | 78.5% | 51 | ||
| 53 | Top | A | 51.4% | -2.0 | 82.2% | 37 | ||
| 54 | Support | A | 49.4% | +0.0 | 84.7% | 1,448 | ||
| 55 | Mid | A | 49.4% | +0.5 | 85.9% | 2,181 | ||
| 56 | Support | A | 50.0% | +2.4 | 3.9% | 38 | — | |
| 57 | ADC | B | 50.0% | +1.7 | 62.1% | 36 | ||
| 58 | Mid | B | 49.3% | +1.0 | 72.4% | 1,212 | ||
| 59 | Jungle | B | 49.3% | -0.1 | 85.6% | 1,320 | ||
| 60 | Jungle | B | 49.1% | -0.4 | 2.4% | 57 | — | |
| 61 | Support | B | 49.0% | +0.4 | 70.8% | 51 | ||
| 62 | Support | B | 48.9% | -0.8 | 0.8% | 47 | — | |
| 63 | Top | B | 49.2% | -0.7 | 76.8% | 1,014 | ||
| 64 | Jungle | B | 48.9% | +0.3 | 3.4% | 90 | — | |
| 65 | Top | B | 48.8% | -1.3 | 4.7% | 82 | — | |
| 66 | Support | B | 48.3% | -2.0 | 0.8% | 58 | — | |
| 67 | Mid | B | 48.2% | -0.6 | 65.1% | 56 | — | |
| 68 | ADC | B | 48.1% | -3.3 | 12.1% | 52 | — | |
| 69 | Top | B | 49.0% | +0.2 | 66.1% | 649 | — | |
| 70 | Top | B | 47.8% | +0.8 | 34.3% | 46 | — | |
| 71 | Jungle | B | 49.0% | +0.2 | 52.9% | 847 | ||
| 72 | Mid | B | 49.0% | -0.2 | 52.1% | 1,846 | — | |
| 73 | Jungle | B | 46.9% | -2.4 | 1.0% | 32 | — | |
| 74 | Top | B | 48.0% | +1.0 | 18.5% | 75 | — | |
| 75 | Top | B | 47.1% | -0.4 | 86.4% | 51 | ||
| 76 | Top | B | 46.9% | -3.4 | 9.2% | 49 | — | |
| 77 | Support | B | 46.2% | -4.9 | 0.8% | 39 | — | |
| 78 | Top | B | 45.7% | -5.7 | 0.7% | 35 | — | |
| 79 | Jungle | B | 48.3% | -4.7 | 4.2% | 203 | — | |
| 80 | Mid | B | 47.0% | -3.7 | 21.7% | 66 | — | |
| 81 | Mid | B | 45.0% | +1.6 | 48.2% | 40 | — | |
| 82 | Top | B | 46.6% | -3.4 | 38.4% | 73 | — | |
| 83 | ADC | B | 43.8% | +0.5 | 86.5% | 32 | ||
| 84 | Jungle | B | 47.1% | +2.8 | 25.7% | 104 | ||
| 85 | Support | B | 48.1% | -0.4 | 77.8% | 295 | — | |
| 86 | ADC | B | 45.6% | -5.6 | 69.5% | 57 | ||
| 87 | Support | B | 47.8% | +0.7 | 80.1% | 209 | — | |
| 88 | Mid | B | 45.3% | -2.7 | 29.9% | 53 | — | |
| 89 | Mid | B | 48.6% | +0.2 | 91.7% | 3,700 | ||
| 90 | Mid | B | 45.1% | -0.4 | 66.2% | 51 | — | |
| 91 | Jungle | B | 46.3% | -4.5 | 17.3% | 82 | — | |
| 92 | Top | B | 41.9% | -2.6 | 30.7% | 31 | — | |
| 93 | Support | B | 45.5% | -7.2 | 69.5% | 66 | ||
| 94 | Mid | B | 47.0% | +4.9 | 37.9% | 134 | — | |
| 95 | Mid | B | 46.4% | -7.1 | 29.5% | 97 | — | |
| 96 | Support | B | 47.6% | -4.3 | 4.2% | 229 | — | |
| 97 | Mid | B | 48.4% | -0.0 | 90.4% | 3,409 | ||
| 98 | Top | B | 42.9% | -6.1 | 9.1% | 42 | — | |
| 99 | Support | B | 42.5% | -5.0 | 33.3% | 40 | — | |
| 100 | ADC | B | 41.2% | -7.3 | 51.5% | 34 | — | |
| 101 | Jungle | B | 47.5% | -0.2 | 20.5% | 282 | ||
| 102 | Support | B | 45.6% | -3.9 | 4.7% | 90 | — | |
| 103 | Mid | B | 48.3% | +0.1 | 97.7% | 2,542 | ||
| 104 | Jungle | B | 47.8% | -1.9 | 23.3% | 467 | — | |
| 105 | Jungle | B | 44.4% | -0.2 | 25.1% | 72 | — | |
| 106 | ADC | C | 38.7% | -6.9 | 0.6% | 31 | — | |
| 107 | Support | C | 40.9% | -7.0 | 36.4% | 44 | — | |
| 108 | Support | C | 43.3% | +1.8 | 60.4% | 67 | — | |
| 109 | Top | C | 39.5% | -2.6 | 66.7% | 38 | ||
| 110 | Mid | C | 46.4% | -1.6 | 85.3% | 192 | ||
| 111 | Support | C | 43.9% | -4.6 | 11.3% | 82 | — | |
| 112 | Top | C | 41.8% | -7.4 | 21.5% | 55 | — | |
| 113 | Top | C | 46.6% | -2.7 | 16.1% | 232 | — | |
| 114 | Mid | C | 39.0% | -9.7 | 3.6% | 41 | — | |
| 115 | Jungle | C | 47.0% | -1.5 | 16.6% | 400 | ||
| 116 | Top | C | 40.4% | -5.2 | 45.6% | 57 | ||
| 117 | Support | C | 39.2% | -0.5 | 81.0% | 51 | — | |
| 118 | Support | C | 46.1% | +0.5 | 88.5% | 293 | ||
| 119 | Top | C | 43.5% | -5.5 | 4.5% | 115 | — | |
| 120 | Support | C | 46.1% | -1.2 | 23.2% | 306 | — | |
| 121 | Mid | C | 43.4% | -2.8 | 19.0% | 113 | — | |
| 122 | Jungle | C | 45.7% | -3.9 | 13.8% | 278 | — | |
| 123 | Support | C | 45.0% | -3.0 | 8.5% | 211 | — | |
| 124 | Mid | C | 47.1% | -2.8 | 37.2% | 1,625 | — | |
| 125 | Top | C | 38.3% | -7.5 | 45.8% | 60 | — | |
| 126 | Mid | C | 46.3% | -3.4 | 18.5% | 598 | — | |
| 127 | Mid | C | 32.5% | -13.4 | 1.6% | 40 | — | |
| 128 | Support | C | 44.0% | -0.3 | 65.2% | 184 | — | |
| 129 | Jungle | C | 46.0% | -0.2 | 10.5% | 506 | — | |
| 130 | Jungle | C | 38.2% | -4.1 | 8.8% | 68 | — | |
| 131 | Support | C | 31.8% | -4.4 | 75.9% | 44 | — | |
| 132 | Mid | C | 34.0% | -14.6 | 3.0% | 53 | — | |
| 133 | ADC | C | 43.6% | -3.3 | 7.0% | 291 | — | |
| 134 | ADC | C | 36.1% | +1.5 | 79.8% | 83 | ||
| 135 | Mid | C | 23.1% | -19.6 | 14.3% | 39 | — | |
| 136 | Jungle | C | 40.3% | -6.2 | 24.9% | 216 | — | |
| 137 | Top | C | 36.3% | -3.6 | 78.5% | 124 | ||
| 138 | Support | C | 42.1% | -6.0 | 11.3% | 394 | — | |
| 139 | Jungle | C | 41.0% | -4.2 | 15.2% | 395 | — | |
| 140 | Mid | C | 43.3% | -0.5 | 84.2% | 1,397 | — | |
Champions that almost always take Electrocute
LeBlanc takes Electrocute in 98% of its games. High adoption means the rune is the default for that champion.
Electrocute champion tiers
Every champion that takes Electrocute, grouped by its sample-adjusted win rate with the rune (S = top 15%).
Get the Winning Edge
Real-time overlays, automatic match tracking, and exclusive tools — everything you need to climb, free on your PC.
- In-game overlays
- Automatic match tracking
- Desktop-exclusive tools
Help us maintain accuracy! If you notice incorrect stats, missing data, or any issues, your feedback directly improves the quality of our data for the entire community.
Best Electrocute champions FAQ – Patch 26.20
What are the best champions for Electrocute in Patch 26.20?
By win rate with Electrocute: Fizz (52.2%), Naafiri (54.2%), Aurora (54.1%). 66 champions take it this patch.
Which champions use Electrocute the most?
Most games with Electrocute: Ahri (4,717), Fizz (3,734), Akali (3,700).
Which lane is Electrocute played in?
Electrocute is played mostly in Mid (66.4% of its games).
Which champion takes Electrocute most consistently?
LeBlanc takes Electrocute in 98% of its games, the highest of the 66 champions that use it.